Final

Caroline Wozniacki (Dinamarca/5)
-Kristina Mladenovic (França), 6-1, 6-7(4) e 6-2

Meias finais

Caroline Wozniacki (Dinamarca/5)
-Jelena Jankovic (Sérvia/7) 6-3 6-4
Kristina Mladenovic (França)
-Daria Gavrilova (Austrália/8), 7-5 e 6-3

Quartos de final

Jelena Jankovic (Sérvia/7)
-Alize Cornet (França), 3-6, 6-4 e 6-2
Caroline Wozniacki (Dinamarca/5)
-Wang Qiang (China), 6-3 e 7-5
Kristina Mladenovic (França)
-Bethanie Mattek-Sands (EUA), 3-6, 6-3 e 7-6(3)
Daria Gavrilova (Austrália/8)
-Angelique Kerber (Alemanha/1), 6-3 e 6-1

2.ª ronda

Alize Cornet (França)-Venus Williams (EUA/2), 6-2, 3-6 e 6-2 
Angelique Kerber (Alemanha/1)-Louisa Chirico (EUA), 6-2, 3-6 e 6-2
Caroline Wozniacki (Dinamarca/5)-Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha), 6-3 e 6-3 
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (EUA)-Caroline Garcia (França/6), 4-6, 6-2 e 6-4 
Kristina Mladenovic (França)-Nao Hibino (Japão), 7-6(5) e 6-2 
Wang Qiang (China)-Johanna Konta (Grã-Bretanha/3), desistência 
Daria Gavrilova (Austrália/8)-Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa), 6-2 e 7-5
Jelena Jankovic (Sérvia/7)-Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia), 6-4 e 6-3

1.ª ronda:

Johanna Konta (Grã-Bretanha/3)
-Naomi Broady (Grã-Bretanha), 6-2 e 6-2 
Angelique Kerber (Alemanha/1)-Maria Sakkari (Grécia), 6-4 e 6-4
Johanna Konta (Grã Bretanha/3)-Naomi Broady (Grã Bretanha), 6-3 e 6-2
Caroline Garcia (França/6)-Tereza Martincova (Rep. Checa), 6-3 e 6-0
Kristina Mladenovic (França)-Dalila Jakupovic (Eslovénia), 7-6(6) e 6-1

Bethanie Mattek-Sands (EUA)-Basak Eraydin (Turquia), 6-1 e 6-2
Nao Hibino (Japão)
-Samantha Stosur (Austrália/4), 6-3 e 6-4
Jelena Jankovic (Sérvia/7)
-Samantha Crawford (EUA), 6-3 e 6-1
Heather Watson (Grã-Bretanha)
-Marina Erakovic (Nova Zelândia), 7-5 e 7-6(9)
Caroline Wozniacki (Dinamarca/5)
-Zheng Saisai (China), 6-1 e 6-4
Wang Qiang (China)
-Zhang Ling (Hong Kong), 6-2 e 6-2
Katerina Siniakova (Rep. Checa)
-Nicole Gibbs (EUA), 6-3, 4-6 e 6-2
Aleksandra Krunic (Sérvia)
-Luksika Kumkhum (Tailândia), 6-1 e 6-0
Louisa Chirico (EUA)
-Lee Ya-Hsuan (Taiwan), 6-2 e 6-1
Venus Williams (EUA/2)
-Risa Ozaki (Japão), 6-4 e 6-1
Alize Cornet (França)
-Varvara Lepchenko (EUA), 6-3 e 6-2
Daria Gavrilova (Austrália/8)
-Zhu Lin (China), 6-0 e 6-2