Final 

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (Espanha)
-Monica Niculescu (Roménia/5), 6-0, 2-6 e 6-0

Meias-finais

Monica Niculescu (Roménia/5)
-Zhang Shuai (China/3), 6-0 e 6-4
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (Espanha)
-Patricia Tig (Roménia), 6-1 e 6-2


Quartos-de-final

Monica Niculescu (Roménia/5)-
Jana Cepelova (Eslováquia), 6-2 e 6-4
Patrícia Tig (Roménia)-
Sara Sorribes (Espanha), 7-6(2), 2-6 e 6-3
Zhang Shuai (China/3)
-Camila Giorgi (Itália), 6-2 e 6-4
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (Espanha)
-Johanna Larsson (Suécia/2), 6-4 e 6-0

2.ª ronda:

Sara Sorribes (Espanha)
-Kristina Mladenovic (França/4), 1-6, 6-2 e 6-4
Jana Cepelova (Eslováquia)
-Irina Begu (Roménia/1), 6-3, 4-6 e 6-3
Patricia Tig (Roménia)
-Kirsten Flipkens (Bélgica/6), 6-4 e 6-4
Monica Niculescu (Roménia/5)
-Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Eslováquia), 6-2 e 6-2
Zhang Shuai (China/3)
-Bethanie Mattek-Sands (EUA), 6-3 e 7-5
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (Espanha)
-Louisa Chirico (EUA/8), 4-6, 7-6(4) e 7-6(2)
Johanna Larsson (Suécia/2)
-Kateryna Kozlova (Ucrânia), 6-3, 1-6 e 6-2
Camila Giorgi (Itália)
-Mona Barthel (Alemanha), 2-6, 6-1 e 6-4

1.ª ronda:

Kateryna Kozlova (Ucrânia)
-Tereza Martincova (Rep. Checa), 6-2 e 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens (Bélgica/6)
-Kristyna Pliskova (Rep. Checa), 5-7, 6-2 e 6-2
Zhang Shuai (China/3)
-Maria Sakkari (Grécia), 6-3, 3-6 e 6-4
Irina Begu (Roménia/1)
-Jang Su-Jeong (Coreia do Sul), 6-2 e 6-1
Johanna Larsson (Suécia/2)
-Grace Min (EUA), 0-6, 6-2 e 6-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (EUA)
-Stefanie Voegele (Suíça), 6-2, 3-6 e 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (Espanha)
-Arantxa Rus (Holanda), 6-2 e 6-2
Kristina Mladenovic (França/4)
-Luksika Kumkhum (Tailândia), 6-2 e 7-5

Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Slovakia) beat Katarzyna Piter (Poland) 6-3 6-2

5-Monica Niculescu (Romania) beat Eri Hozumi (Japan) 6-3 6-0



Mona Barthel (Alemanha)-Nicole Gibbs (EUA/7), 5-7, 6-4 e 6-2
Jana Cepelova (Eslováquia)-Lee So-Ra (Coreia do Sul), 6-3 e 6-4
Patricia Tig (Roménia)-Marina Erakovic (Nova Zelândia), 2-6, 7-5 e 6-4
Camila Giorgi (Itália)-Han Na-Lae (Coreia do Sul), 6-3 e 6-2
Louisa Chirico (EUA/8)-Duan Yingying (China), 7-5 e 6-3
Sara Sorribes (Espanha)-Tamira Paszek (Áustria), 6-1 e 6-3